Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3155,167
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1905,711
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1955,714
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5235,917
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,070665
AzulArgentina 1,343834
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1498,171
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2368,225
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4558,982
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4949,007
AmberleyAustralia 13,4218,340
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,7207,904
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,8597,991
AimoresBrazil 1,543959
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,2361,390
AltamiraBrazil 2,4961,551
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0471,272
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,079670
ApodiBrazil 2,8431,767
AracajuBrazil 2,4591,528
AracuaiBrazil 1,6161,004
AragarcasBrazil 1,099683
AraxaBrazil 1,029639
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,6561,651
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6556,621
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6326,607
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2487,611
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0565,006
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,0207,469
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0835,644
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0435,620
AbecheChad 9,2615,755
AntofagastaChile 1,6191,006
AricaChile 1,8071,123
AltaiChina 15,9339,901
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8362,383
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8632,400
AraucaColombia 4,0232,500
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3233,308
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2263,248
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2003,231
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,9656,814
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,1266,914
AswanEgypt 10,8896,767
AsyutEgypt 10,8676,753
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7853,595
AsmaraEritrea 11,0776,883
AssabEritrea 11,3527,054
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7756,696
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9266,168
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9865,584
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3857,075
AccraGhana 6,8164,235
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,0926,893
AthensGreece 10,7816,700
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,7706,693
AasiaatGreenland 10,4806,512
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2386,362
AputiteqGreenland 10,5396,549
AkureyriIceland 10,6086,592
AgraIndia 15,3209,520
AhmedabadIndia 14,6959,132
AkolaIndia 15,0669,362
AllahabadIndia 15,6539,727
AmritsarIndia 15,0779,369
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,75110,409
AbadanIran 12,5677,809
ArakIran 12,8197,966
AlbengaItaly 10,0236,228
AlgheroItaly 9,8076,094
AmendolaItaly 10,3796,450
AnconaItaly 10,3516,432
ArezzoItaly 10,2296,356
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4484,007
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5094,045
AbashiriJapan 17,34510,779
AburatsuJapan 19,12311,883
AikawaJapan 18,17411,293
AjiroJapan 18,33011,390
AkitaJapan 17,92711,140
AkuneJapan 19,15411,903
AomoriJapan 17,80011,061
AsahikawaJapan 17,47310,858
AsosanJapan 19,03011,826
AmmanJordan 11,5267,162
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,2329,465
AinaziLatvia 11,7707,314
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5066,528
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7286,666
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2626,377
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7716,693
AtarMauritania 6,8064,230
AgalegaMauritius 11,5737,192
AcapulcoMexico 6,7804,213
AayanbulagMongolia 16,63910,340
AltaiMongolia 16,54810,283
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,96110,539
AgadirMorocco 7,8514,878
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,3976,461
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,9736,819
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,1106,904
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2166,970
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3417,047
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9676,815
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9776,821
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3677,064
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3173,304
AgadezNiger 8,2555,130
AsuncionParaguay 306190
ArequipaPeru 2,0341,264
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,12811,886
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4714,643
AradRomania 11,0246,850
AjanRussia 16,42710,208
AldanRussia 16,33610,151
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,0708,122
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,7329,155
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,85310,473
AnadyrRussia 14,3158,895
ArkhangelskRussia 12,7947,950
ArmavirRussia 12,4107,712
AstrakhanRussia 12,9638,055
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,9317,414
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,9955,590
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0235,607
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0665,634
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8315,487
Abu HamedSudan 10,7306,668
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4896,518
AqiqSudan 11,1386,921
ArbaatSudan 11,0926,893
AromaSudan 10,8316,731
AtbaraSudan 10,7076,653
Abu KamalSyria 12,0507,488
AleppoSyria 11,7987,331
AranyaprathetThailand 17,28610,742
AtakpameTogo 7,0554,384
AdanaTurkey 11,6707,252
AfyonTurkey 11,3567,057
AnkaraTurkey 11,5947,204
AntalyaTurkey 11,2897,015
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,6418,477
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,4146,472
AberporthUk 9,9096,157
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,9566,187
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,8627,371
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,9217,408
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9758,063
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9578,052
ArtigasUruguay 573356
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5504,692
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0515,624
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6246,602
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0214,984
Ada, MnUsa 9,1185,666
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0945,030
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2244,489
Akron, OhUsa 7,8914,903
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8135,477
Albany, GaUsa 7,1174,423
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8434,874
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Albion, NeUsa 8,7325,426
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6785,392
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2965,155
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9055,534
Algona, IaUsa 8,6205,357
Alice, TxUsa 7,5484,690
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6674,765
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9975,591
Alma, MiUsa 8,2315,115
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3815,208
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1205,046
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3785,206
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7444,812
Amite, LaUsa 7,3304,555
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7587,928
Anderson, InUsa 7,9794,959
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3654,577
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8854,900
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0945,030
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5307,165
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9494,318
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5374,062
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3894,591
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8545,502
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5806,574
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3695,201
Athens, GaUsa 7,2764,521
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2964,534
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5174,671
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0359,343
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4545,253
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1604,449
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9036,154
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2565,131
Austin, TxUsa 7,7204,797
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2148,832
AndizanUzbekistan 14,8769,244
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2102,616
AdenYemen 11,5697,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -