Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,4598,985
BustAfghanistan 14,0918,756
BatnaAlgeria 9,3435,806
BecharAlgeria 8,4325,240
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3215,792
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3365,180
BiskraAlgeria 9,2365,740
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8595,505
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,1282,565
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,2052,613
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,2152,619
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,9862,477
ByrdAntarctica 6,7394,188
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,6301,013
BarilocheArgentina 2,3121,437
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,074667
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4608,364
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4248,342
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1699,426
BrestBelarus 11,4717,128
BrusselsBelgium 10,2616,377
Belize CityBelize 6,0193,740
BeninBenin 7,0984,411
BohiconBenin 7,1184,423
BermudaBermuda 6,5264,055
BageBrazil 647402
BambuiBrazil 1,076669
BarbacenaBrazil 1,203748
BarbalhaBrazil 2,5951,613
BarcelosBrazil 2,8721,784
BarraBrazil 2,0071,247
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,4391,516
BarreirasBrazil 1,7971,116
BelémBrazil 2,7571,713
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,258782
BelterraBrazil 2,5461,582
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,1371,328
Bom JesusBrazil 540336
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,7971,116
BrasiliaBrazil 1,286799
BrevesBrazil 2,6881,670
BurgasBulgaria 11,2877,014
BurundiBurundi 9,2395,741
BatouriCameroon 8,1385,057
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3755,204
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6236,602
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6156,596
Banff, AbCanada 10,3986,462
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4025,221
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6495,375
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1896,331
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4175,852
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6676,629
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2625,134
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4017,084
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5065,907
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6676,007
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,3776,448
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1066,901
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3024,538
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1766,945
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3667,063
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5415,307
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2605,755
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,7291,696
BeijingChina 18,20311,312
BarranquillaColombia 4,6012,859
Benito SalasColombia 3,8752,408
BogotáColombia 3,9692,466
BrnoCzech Republic 10,8816,762
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2055,720
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5405,307
BaniDominican Republic 5,1593,206
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1803,219
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1853,222
BahariyaEgypt 10,7406,674
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9696,816
BiarritzFrance 9,3885,834
BordeauxFrance 9,5415,929
BrestFrance 9,6205,978
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9166,162
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9176,163
BitamGabon 7,7304,804
BanjulGambia 5,9783,715
BerlinGermany 10,8706,755
BrockenGermany 10,6766,634
BokeGuinea 5,9153,676
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9283,684
BudapestHungary 10,9396,797
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,9476,803
BangaloreIndia 14,8349,218
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6569,107
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9349,902
BikanerIndia 14,8759,243
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,89810,501
BabolsarIran 13,1418,166
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2288,220
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8828,005
Bandar LengehIran 13,0598,115
BirjandIran 13,6408,476
BushehrIran 12,7597,929
BaghdadIraq 12,3007,643
BasraIraq 12,5317,787
BelmulletIreland 9,8426,116
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8356,112
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4316,482
BergamoItaly 10,2306,357
BolognaItaly 10,2606,375
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,3836,452
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2786,387
BrindisiItaly 10,4906,518
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,7314,183
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5064,043
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,0179,332
BeirutLebanon 11,5587,182
BenghaziLibya 10,1946,335
BirzaiLithuania 11,7207,283
BitolaMacedonia 10,7616,687
BlantyreMalawi 9,2215,730
BvumbweMalawi 9,2205,730
BintuluMalaysia 17,20210,690
BamakoMali 6,5914,096
Bko-SMali 6,5894,095
BougounMali 6,5484,069
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2924,532
BaitagMongolia 16,24110,092
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,23710,090
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,92210,515
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,43010,831
BayandelgerMongolia 17,48610,866
BayankhongorMongolia 16,84510,468
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,28110,738
BulganMongolia 16,80810,445
BhamawMyanmar 17,17310,671
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9986,835
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,8786,760
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0466,864
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0696,879
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2343,252
BilmaNiger 8,7975,467
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8154,857
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,2727,626
BergenNorway 10,9756,820
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,9756,820
BjornoyaNorway 12,2687,623
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,7657,311
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,5817,197
BadinPakistan 14,3698,929
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,9029,261
BalakotPakistan 14,9609,296
BarkhanPakistan 14,5659,051
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6912,915
BascoPhilippines 19,35012,024
BialystokPoland 11,4867,137
BejaPortugal 8,5835,333
BragancaPortugal 8,9585,567
BistritaRomania 11,2917,016
BucharestRomania 11,2777,008
BajkitRussia 15,4479,599
BarabinskRussia 14,9829,310
BarnaulRussia 15,3769,555
BerezovoRussia 13,9758,684
BiserRussia 13,7578,549
BlagovescenskRussia 17,25710,724
BogdarinRussia 16,65710,351
BogucanyRussia 15,7579,792
BomnakRussia 16,75710,413
BorRussia 15,2149,454
BorzjaRussia 17,14710,655
BratskRussia 16,10310,007
BelgradeSerbia 10,8946,770
BoSierra Leone 5,9423,692
BontheSierra Leone 5,8503,635
BratislavaSlovakia 10,8546,745
BerberaSomalia 11,4647,124
BusanSouth Korea 18,89511,742
BadajozSpain 8,7155,415
BarcelonaSpain 9,4455,870
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1805,705
BabanusaSudan 9,8036,092
BaselSwitzerland 10,2236,353
BernSwitzerland 10,1766,323
BangkokThailand 17,10910,632
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,12410,641
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,13710,649
BizerteTunisia 9,6926,023
BalikesirTurkey 11,1886,953
BursaTurkey 11,3047,024
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,9908,693
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,0386,238
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,0386,238
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,0396,238
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,0756,261
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,9356,174
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,0256,230
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5795,952
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9824,960
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5524,693
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1208,153
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1208,153
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6014,724
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3414,562
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6735,389
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5654,701
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6964,782
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5654,701
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4355,242
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9576,187
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3938,323
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9324,929
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9048,019
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5967,827
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3185,169
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6165,976
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8474,876
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3984,597
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6545,999
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2795,766
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4834,650
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1304,430
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6776,635
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0684,392
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6194,734
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7444,812
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9206,164
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5904,716
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6654,763
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7364,807
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5835,334
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6904,779
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6274,740
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6594,759
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7454,813
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4844,651
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0084,976
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3745,204
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4184,610
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3374,560
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2105,102
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9725,575
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6544,756
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9374,932
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0044,974
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4444,626
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4824,649
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2825,146
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0094,977
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1046,279
BajsunUzbekistan 14,4348,969
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1112,555
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2672,652
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4135,228
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4075,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -