Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,2098,829
ChlefAlgeria 9,0285,610
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4005,841
CeresArgentina 870541
ChamicalArgentina 1,266787
ChepesArgentina 1,338831
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,5281,571
ConcordiaArgentina 723449
CórdobaArgentina 1,139708
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,141709
CorrientesArgentina 466290
CairnsAustralia 14,8119,204
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8027,955
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2698,867
CedunaAustralia 13,5448,416
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8218,589
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6269,088
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3148,274
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2209,458
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1408,165
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7498,544
ChittagongBangladesh 16,59410,312
CharnocksBarbados 4,3242,687
CotonouBenin 7,0984,411
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,474916
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,305811
CabroboBrazil 2,4881,546
CaceresBrazil 1,102685
CaetiteBrazil 1,7871,111
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,8441,767
Campo GrandeBrazil 565351
Campo MouraoBrazil 279173
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 966600
Campos SalesBrazil 2,5541,587
CanavieirasBrazil 1,9611,219
CaparaoBrazil 1,416880
CapinopolisBrazil 921572
CaratingaBrazil 1,427886
CaravelasBrazil 1,8061,122
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,6851,047
CarolinaBrazil 2,1601,342
Castro, ParanáBrazil 470292
CataguasesBrazil 1,298807
CatalaoBrazil 1,066663
CatanduvaBrazil 755469
CaxiasBrazil 2,5921,611
Caxias Do SulBrazil 526327
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0091,870
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,237769
ChapecoBrazil 265165
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,496929
CipoBrazil 2,3331,450
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,0021,244
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,356843
CordeiroBrazil 1,303810
CorrentinaBrazil 1,6901,050
CorumbaBrazil 776482
CoximBrazil 782486
CrateusBrazil 2,7071,682
CuiabaBrazil 1,121697
CuritibaBrazil 536333
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3096,406
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2787,008
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8886,766
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2666,379
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5016,525
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7256,043
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9577,430
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1296,915
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3477,051
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8145,477
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3896,456
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6115,351
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2585,131
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0264,988
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0324,991
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9196,785
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1395,057
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3776,448
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1345,676
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8415,494
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0516,246
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7957,329
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7336,670
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3556,435
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6595,381
Comox, BcCanada 10,8526,743
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1706,941
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2866,392
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2416,364
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3046,403
ChicoChile 2,7871,732
ChillanChile 2,0611,281
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,1501,336
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,576979
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,7751,724
Curico-General FreireChile 1,9071,185
ChangchunChina 17,97611,171
ChangduChina 17,19110,682
ChangshaChina 18,73311,641
ChengduChina 17,84311,088
ChongqingChina 18,10711,252
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1952,607
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,5236,539
CamagueyCuba 5,7933,600
CasablancaCuba 6,1853,843
ChebCzech Republic 10,6726,632
CopenhagenDenmark 11,0206,848
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2873,285
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2383,255
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2383,255
CanarEcuador 3,6482,267
CairoEgypt 11,0446,863
CaenFrance 9,8846,142
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8306,109
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,3852,103
CocobeachGabon 7,4894,654
CologneGermany 10,4176,473
ChiosGreece 10,9916,830
CorfuGreece 10,5776,573
ConakryGuinea 5,9073,671
CatacamasHonduras 5,6323,500
CholutecaHonduras 5,5753,465
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0959,380
CherrapunjiIndia 16,64210,342
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,64210,342
ChahbaharIran 13,5798,438
ClaremorrisIreland 9,8416,116
ClonesIreland 9,9586,188
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9036,154
CorkIreland 9,7096,033
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7056,031
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7696,071
CameriItaly 10,1556,311
CampobassoItaly 10,3066,404
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8596,127
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7926,085
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7606,065
Cape MeleItaly 10,0206,226
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2596,375
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0926,271
CerviaItaly 10,3066,404
CiampinoItaly 10,1766,324
Cimone MountainItaly 10,1996,338
Cisa PassItaly 10,1676,318
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1396,300
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,4406,487
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0516,246
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3316,420
ChibaJapan 18,22011,322
ChichibuJapan 18,26911,353
ChichijimaJapan 18,33411,393
ChoshiJapan 18,15511,282
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6247,223
ChilekaMalawi 9,2215,730
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1705,698
ChitipaMalawi 9,3335,799
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1545,067
ComitanMexico 6,1703,834
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,56710,295
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,33410,772
ChoirMongolia 17,23610,710
CasablancaMorocco 8,2325,115
ChindeMozambique 9,2325,737
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,44410,219
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6927,265
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1346,919
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,8816,761
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9506,804
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9526,806
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1486,928
CondegaNicaragua 5,5293,436
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,12410,020
ChejuNorth Korea 19,12111,882
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,62211,572
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,80111,683
ChhorPakistan 14,4788,997
ChitralPakistan 14,8319,216
CajamarcaPeru 3,2552,022
ChachapoyasPeru 3,2752,035
ChiclayoPeru 3,3922,108
ChimbotePeru 3,1151,936
CuzcoPeru 2,2491,398
CzestochowaPoland 11,1216,911
CoimbraPortugal 8,7325,426
CalafatRomania 11,0266,852
CeahlauRomania 11,3847,074
ClujRomania 11,2096,965
ConstantaRomania 11,4507,115
CraiovaRomania 11,1096,903
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,1098,768
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,1518,794
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,6099,078
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,0178,710
Cape UelenRussia 13,7158,523
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,31410,759
CaraRussia 16,48110,241
Cerdyn’Russia 13,6068,455
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,4798,997
ChitaRussia 16,89910,501
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,89710,500
CokurdahRussia 14,8009,197
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,53410,274
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9834,339
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,20311,311
CaceresSpain 8,7915,463
CadizSpain 8,5575,317
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8985,529
CordobaSpain 8,7515,438
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7659,175
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,36010,788
ChanthaburiThailand 17,18410,678
Chiang MaiThailand 17,19710,686
Chiang RaiThailand 17,33110,769
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,12710,643
ChumphonThailand 16,79010,433
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0956,895
CorumTurkey 11,7817,321
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1298,780
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,3258,902
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9066,156
CernovcyUkraine 11,4427,110
ChernigovUkraine 11,9257,410
CarrascoUruguay 1,043648
ColoniaUruguay 1,038645
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9323,065
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8384,870
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5134,668
Camden, ScUsa 7,1824,463
Canton, NyUsa 8,1115,040
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7685,448
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1114,419
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1635,072
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0845,024
Casper, WyUsa 9,2765,764
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5736,570
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6624,761
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3064,540
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5735,327
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0244,365
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0324,370
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6424,749
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3014,537
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5034,662
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7635,446
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4654,639
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0625,010
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9424,935
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2084,479
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7025,408
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0415,618
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2255,111
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2505,127
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0806,264
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9204,921
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1195,666
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8324,867
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8354,869
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8164,857
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4915,276
Clark, SdUsa 8,9915,587
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6544,756
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7364,807
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5665,323
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9574,944
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3445,185
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4478,356
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1335,054
College Park, MdUsa 7,5404,685
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8505,500
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1555,067
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1824,463
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9044,911
Columbus, InUsa 7,8834,899
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1375,056
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8544,880
Conception, MoUsa 8,4025,221
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5035,284
Conway, ArUsa 7,7974,845
Conway, ScUsa 7,1034,414
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9014,910
Corning, ArUsa 7,8364,870
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9564,944
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4974,659
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7964,844
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8934,905
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4446,490
Covington, LaUsa 7,3274,553
Covington, TnUsa 7,7864,838
Crete, NeUsa 8,5935,340
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5415,929
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,8458,603
CimbajUzbekistan 13,8458,603
CaracasVenezuela 4,2212,623
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8682,404
CoroVenezuela 4,4212,747
ChipataZambia 9,0865,646
ChomaZambia 8,3985,219
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7905,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -