Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,7209,147
FarahAfghanistan 13,9048,640
FormosaArgentina 371231
ForrestAustralia 13,7428,539
FrancistownBotswana 8,2555,130
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,3792,100
FloraniaBrazil 2,8701,783
FlorestaBrazil 2,5341,574
FlorianoBrazil 2,4221,505
FlorianopolisBrazil 642399
FormosaBrazil 1,344835
FortalezaBrazil 2,9621,841
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 21
FrancaBrazil 919571
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0006,214
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7126,657
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5636,564
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2506,991
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2076,342
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3587,058
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8396,735
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0026,837
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9086,779
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0414,997
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0314,990
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0036,216
FayaChad 9,3265,795
FamagustaCyprus 11,4807,134
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,7906,705
FarafraEgypt 10,5976,585
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7454,813
FichtelbergGermany 10,7276,666
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,4566,497
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,7526,681
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7456,056
FaranahGuinea 6,1773,838
FalconaraItaly 10,3406,425
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,2086,343
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3636,440
FonniItaly 9,8396,114
FrontoneItaly 10,2916,395
FrosinoneItaly 10,2166,348
FukauraJapan 17,86311,100
FukueJapan 19,15111,901
FukuiJapan 18,45611,469
FukuokaJapan 18,99911,806
FukushimaJapan 18,04911,216
FukuyamaJapan 18,76911,663
FushikiJapan 18,34511,400
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,0439,348
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0896,269
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8896,145
FunchalMadeira 7,6014,723
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5192,808
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4355,241
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1616,936
FaroPortugal 8,4955,279
FerganaRussia 14,8309,215
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8713,648
FalunSweden 11,4597,121
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,1856,329
FeodosijaUkraine 11,9807,445
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7137,900
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5285,299
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3435,185
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7105,413
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0995,655
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9974,969
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7555,441
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9714,953
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0505,624
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5275,299
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9944,968
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2044,477
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8304,244
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8724,270
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3465,808
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9864,963
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0315,612
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1805,083
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4445,247
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0125,600
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6205,357
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9095,536
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4974,037
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2255,111
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9554,944
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0434,998
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8984,908
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7384,808
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7434,812
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3494,567
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8494,877
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4414,624
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7136,036
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0785,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -