Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,5759,057
GhazniAfghanistan 14,4989,009
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9305,549
General PicoArgentina 1,429888
GualeguaychuArgentina 917570
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6792,908
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5467,796
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8668,617
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3848,938
GrazAustria 10,6786,635
GancaAzerbaijan 12,7067,896
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,8207,966
GomelBelarus 11,9417,420
GrodnoBelarus 11,5627,185
GaranhunsBrazil 2,6611,653
GoianiaBrazil 1,131703
GoiasBrazil 1,165724
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,500932
GrajauBrazil 2,3591,466
GuairaBrazil 165102
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,8901,796
GuaratingaBrazil 1,8401,143
GarouaCameroon 8,3065,162
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2815,146
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8586,126
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7276,666
Golden, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Goose, NfCanada 8,7855,459
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4285,237
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8406,736
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9104,916
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1405,058
GanzhouChina 18,97311,790
GuangzhouChina 18,78211,671
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2983,293
GuayaquilEcuador 3,7522,331
GonderEthiopia 10,8056,714
GourdonFrance 9,6566,001
GrenobleFrance 9,9496,182
GeisenheimGermany 10,4076,467
GorlitzGermany 10,8906,767
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5855,335
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9213,679
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6152,247
GoaIndia 14,5619,048
GuwahatiIndia 16,63910,340
GelaItaly 10,0066,218
GenoaItaly 10,0936,272
GhediItaly 10,2516,370
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4226,476
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2356,360
GrossetoItaly 10,1316,296
GrottaglieItaly 10,4416,488
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9216,165
GuidoniaItaly 10,1986,337
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3233,929
GifuJapan 18,47111,478
GaoMali 7,5134,668
GuamMariana Islands 17,58510,928
GuadalajaraMexico 7,3544,570
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,2224,488
GuaymasMexico 8,4585,256
GaluutMongolia 16,77310,423
GemertNetherlands 10,3866,454
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0246,851
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0236,850
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4887,139
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,0146,844
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,1196,910
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0376,859
GayaNiger 7,5344,682
GardermoenNorway 11,2216,973
GeiloNorway 11,1126,905
GdanskPoland 11,2817,010
GalatiRomania 11,4617,122
Gor’KijRussia 12,8517,986
GorznyjRussia 12,7207,904
GridinoRussia 12,5557,802
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5367,169
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5262,191
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5345,925
GijonSpain 9,1625,693
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6766,013
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6756,633
GoteborgSweden 11,1156,907
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,1126,905
GothenburgSweden 11,1146,906
GunnarnSweden 11,7807,320
GenevaSwitzerland 10,0476,243
GabesTunisia 9,4985,902
GafsaTunisia 9,4365,864
GiresunTurkey 12,0687,499
GoztepeTurkey 11,3427,048
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,5008,389
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,3468,293
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,2166,348
GajvoronUkraine 11,7107,277
GeniceskUkraine 11,9797,444
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4064,602
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,1388,164
Galva, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4544,632
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6976,026
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6704,766
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8894,903
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7996,089
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2064,478
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7145,415
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2055,720
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3494,567
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1115,662
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2405,120
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2726,383
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0565,006
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9026,153
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4995,281
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9794,959
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4064,602
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3514,568
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6904,779
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5634,700
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9384,933
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8494,877
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8644,887
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3224,550
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2504,505
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1645,073
Groton, CtUsa 7,6134,731
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5417,793
GuanareVenezuela 4,1762,595
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0422,512
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1022,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -