Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9428,663
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0555,627
HuamboAngola 7,4464,627
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1439,410
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0837,509
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0837,508
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4728,993
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6184,734
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0987,518
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8574,882
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8824,898
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0675,013
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7855,459
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0565,006
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0606,873
Hope, BcCanada 10,6236,601
HaikouChina 18,34611,400
HailarChina 17,33210,770
HamiChina 16,54110,279
HetanChina 15,5549,665
HavanaCuba 6,1703,834
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1723,214
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1393,193
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2573,267
HelwanEgypt 11,0276,852
HurguadaEgypt 11,1156,907
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,6236,601
HelsinkiFinland 11,8817,383
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,9057,398
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8025,470
HamburgGermany 10,7586,685
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,7586,685
HannoverGermany 10,6666,628
HelgolandGermany 10,6816,637
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,4486,492
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7656,690
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2826,390
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9467,423
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2917,638
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,5566,560
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,1029,384
HaifaIsrael 11,4757,131
HaboroJapan 17,45810,849
HachijojimaJapan 18,38811,426
HachinoheJapan 17,77811,047
HagiJapan 18,87111,727
HakodateJapan 17,72111,012
HamadaJapan 18,79311,678
HamamatsuJapan 18,45111,466
HikoneJapan 18,51511,506
HimejiJapan 18,65111,590
HiradoJapan 19,05611,841
HirooJapan 17,53410,896
HiroshimaJapan 18,81811,693
HitaJapan 18,99711,805
HitoyoshiJapan 19,10711,873
HunLibya 9,6716,009
HomboriMali 7,3114,543
HomalinMyanmar 16,95410,535
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,98510,555
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0226,849
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9966,833
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1076,902
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,9306,792
HororataNew Zealand 10,9846,826
HyderabadPakistan 14,3418,912
HuanucoPeru 2,8671,782
HelPoland 11,3047,025
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,32010,763
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,2668,865
HatangaRussia 14,6599,109
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,6428,478
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,1703,213
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8657,373
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,9066,777
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6219,086
HaejuSouth Korea 18,62511,573
HyesanSouth Korea 18,23211,330
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8459,225
HalaibSudan 11,1686,940
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7546,683
HudeibaSudan 10,6976,647
HaparandaSweden 12,0897,512
HarnosandSweden 11,6717,252
HamaSyria 11,7187,282
HassakahSyria 12,1107,525
Hua HinThailand 16,98710,556
HakkariTurkey 12,4017,706
Hull, EnglandUk 10,2406,363
HersonUkraine 11,8337,353
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,5627,184
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6004,723
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9324,929
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9234,924
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6644,763
Hart, MiUsa 8,3675,199
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7294,803
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7485,436
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1204,425
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0865,646
Hays, KsUsa 8,5305,301
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0586,250
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5605,320
Helena, MtUsa 9,8746,136
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9884,964
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2704,517
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3234,550
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9295,548
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6774,770
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2124,482
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0415,618
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5874,715
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0174,982
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1335,054
Holly, CoUsa 8,6215,357
Homer, AkUsa 12,8167,964
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0965,031
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7454,813
Horton, KsUsa 8,3995,219
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0865,646
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5454,688
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3535,191
Houma, LaUsa 7,2394,499
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5454,689
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6794,772
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5014,661
Huron, SdUsa 8,9495,561
HanoiVietnam 17,96111,161
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,45410,846
HarareZimbabwe 8,7485,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -