Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0905,649
In SalahAlgeria 8,4735,265
InnsbruckAustria 10,4356,484
IbiriteBrazil 1,243772
IguatuBrazil 2,6801,666
IlheusBrazil 2,0101,249
ImperatrizBrazil 2,3491,459
IndaialBrazil 558347
IpameriBrazil 1,094680
IraiBrazil 229142
IreceBrazil 2,0731,288
ItaberabaBrazil 2,0701,287
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5241,568
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3691,472
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,483922
ItaperunaBrazil 1,384860
ItapevaBrazil 603375
ItirucuBrazil 2,0431,270
ItuacuBrazil 1,9041,183
IvinhemaBrazil 364226
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0487,487
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5905,959
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1917,576
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0036,216
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9997,456
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,6861,048
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,4183,367
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,6232,252
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3243,309
IzobambaEcuador 3,7992,361
IsmailiaEgypt 11,1396,922
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7453,570
IoanninaGreece 10,6496,617
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,5396,549
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,9826,825
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,0019,321
IranshahrIran 13,6428,477
IstranaItaly 10,3846,453
IidaJapan 18,39011,428
IizukaJapan 18,97711,793
IrakoJapan 18,50411,499
IriomotejimaJapan 19,81012,310
IrozakiJapan 18,37711,420
IshigakijimaJapan 19,83312,324
IshinomakiJapan 17,94611,152
IwamizawaJapan 17,55010,905
IzuharaJapan 18,98111,795
IrbidJordan 11,5387,170
IfraneMorocco 8,3885,212
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,9256,789
IlorinNigeria 7,4304,617
InchonNorth Korea 18,68211,609
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,3037,645
IslamabadPakistan 14,9319,278
IquitosPeru 3,1361,949
IloiloPhilippines 18,34011,397
IasiRomania 11,5067,150
IcaRussia 15,8779,866
IlirnejRussia 14,5539,043
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,88410,492
IrkutskRussia 16,55510,288
Ivdel’Russia 13,8168,586
IbizaSpain 9,2255,733
IspartaTurkey 11,3137,030
IstanbulTurkey 11,3407,047
IzmirTurkey 11,0746,882
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,3697,065
IzmailUkraine 11,5157,155
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8665,509
Independence, KsUsa 8,1925,090
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9804,959
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9654,950
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4415,245
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0985,654
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7324,184
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5425,308
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6385,368
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8854,900
IsokaZambia 9,2505,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -