Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,5929,068
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,6969,132
JuninArgentina 1,172728
JacarezinhoBrazil 539335
JacobinaBrazil 2,1801,355
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,9221,816
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,9301,821
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,231765
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,219758
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3366,423
JiuquanChina 17,05710,600
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0843,159
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2593,268
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2223,245
JoensuuFinland 12,2267,597
JokioinenFinland 11,8527,365
JyvskylFinland 12,0257,472
JakobshavnGreenland 10,5396,549
JulianehbGreenland 9,6215,979
JagdalpurIndia 15,5169,642
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9589,916
JerusalemIsrael 11,4547,118
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3493,324
JosNigeria 7,9134,917
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,3067,025
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,3187,033
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,4148,957
JhelumPakistan 14,9829,310
JiwaniPakistan 13,6888,506
JuliacaPeru 1,9661,222
JakutskRussia 15,9459,908
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,7627,930
JenisejskRussia 15,5319,651
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,25210,721
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,18610,680
JamestownSaint Helena 5,1663,210
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3867,075
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5077,151
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1265,050
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5895,337
JubaSudan 9,8616,128
JokkmokkSweden 11,9457,423
JönköpingSweden 11,2276,977
Jonkoping ASweden 11,2216,973
JendoubaTunisia 9,5705,947
JerbaTunisia 9,5485,933
JerseyUk 9,7956,087
JaltaUkraine 11,8707,376
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4514,630
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6914,779
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8644,266
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1575,069
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7434,812
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8467,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -