Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,5839,062
KandaharAfghanistan 14,2288,842
KhostAfghanistan 14,6379,096
KunduzAfghanistan 14,5759,057
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,0892,541
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7398,538
KlagenfurtAustria 10,5856,578
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,7127,900
KandiBenin 7,4414,624
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6436,614
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7785,455
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7795,455
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5346,546
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2505,748
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0735,017
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4887,760
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4947,143
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3885,834
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1595,070
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,2069,449
KashiChina 15,1949,442
KunmingChina 17,73311,019
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7964,845
KhargaEgypt 10,7506,680
KosseirEgypt 11,1206,910
KajaaniFinland 12,1897,574
KuopioFinland 12,1407,544
KuusamoFinland 12,3127,651
KarlsruheGermany 10,3686,443
KasselGermany 10,5786,573
KonstanzGermany 10,3286,418
KumasiGhana 6,7534,196
KalamataGreece 10,6026,588
KerkiraGreece 10,5776,573
Kythira IslandGreece 10,6406,612
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,2946,397
Kap TobinGreenland 10,9756,820
KankanGuinea 6,3233,929
KindiaGuinea 6,0043,731
KissidougouGuinea 6,1883,845
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1277,536
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,82011,695
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,81911,695
KeszthelyHungary 10,7816,700
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,4316,482
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,24810,097
KotaIndia 15,0669,362
KozhikodeIndia 14,5799,059
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0419,968
KermanIran 13,3708,308
KermanshahIran 12,5947,826
Khoram AbadIran 12,6677,871
KilkennyIreland 9,8216,103
KingstonJamaica 5,3963,353
KagoshimaJapan 19,17811,917
KanazawaJapan 18,38811,426
KaruizawaJapan 18,28111,360
KatsuuraJapan 18,23211,329
KawaguchikoJapan 18,32511,387
KitamiesashiJapan 17,36410,790
KobeJapan 18,62711,575
KochiJapan 18,82411,698
KofuJapan 18,32811,389
KumagayaJapan 18,23711,332
KumamotoJapan 19,05611,841
KumejimaJapan 19,84912,334
KureJapan 18,82811,700
KushiroJapan 17,41810,824
KutchanJapan 17,63110,956
KyotoJapan 18,56911,539
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,4979,630
KitaleKenya 10,0176,225
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5037,769
KufraLibya 10,0356,236
KaunasLithuania 11,6077,213
KlaipedaLithuania 11,4907,140
KybartaiLithuania 11,5347,168
KarongaMalawi 9,3825,830
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,74810,408
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,62010,949
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,45110,223
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,74610,406
KuantanMalaysia 16,63110,334
KuchingMalaysia 16,89210,497
KayesMali 6,4494,008
KeniebaMali 6,3453,943
KidalMali 7,7774,833
KitaMali 6,5044,042
KoutiaMali 6,7874,218
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1739,428
KisinevMoldova 11,5957,205
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,48810,867
KhatgalMongolia 16,50610,257
KhovdMongolia 16,15210,037
KhujirtMongolia 16,91310,510
KhutagMongolia 16,71810,389
KenitraMorocco 8,3595,194
KalewaMyanmar 16,86110,478
KathaMyanmar 17,08410,616
KawthaungMyanmar 16,70110,378
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,68110,366
KengtungMyanmar 17,34710,780
KhamtiMyanmar 17,04710,593
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1594,449
KathmanduNepal 16,0459,971
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3908,321
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1336,918
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0076,840
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1146,906
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1486,928
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0216,849
KanoNigeria 8,0074,976
KangnungNorth Korea 18,61711,569
KarasjokNorway 12,2807,631
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,0736,881
KristiansandNorway 10,9486,803
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,2586,996
KhasabOman 13,1868,194
KarachiPakistan 14,1868,815
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,2038,826
KhanpurPakistan 14,6349,094
KhuzdarPakistan 14,2288,841
KororPalau 17,77411,045
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,0946,894
KlodzkoPoland 10,9496,804
KoszalinPoland 11,1326,918
KrakowPoland 11,1276,915
KalakanRussia 16,65110,347
KaliningradRussia 11,4107,090
KamenskoeRussia 14,9279,276
KandalaksaRussia 12,4817,756
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,9568,051
KazanRussia 13,1788,189
KemRussia 12,5297,785
KerchRussia 12,0707,501
KhabarovskRussia 17,32310,764
KirenskRussia 16,17710,053
KirovRussia 13,2228,216
KljuciRussia 15,5719,676
KolpasevRussia 15,0969,381
KorfRussia 15,0699,364
KostromaRussia 12,6967,890
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,3618,924
KotlasRussia 13,0738,124
KrasnodarRussia 12,2637,620
KrasnojarskRussia 13,8728,620
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,7108,519
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,7369,779
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,2118,209
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,2418,228
KurganRussia 14,1958,821
KurskRussia 12,2597,618
KyraRussia 17,10210,627
KigaliRwanda 9,3855,832
KoldaSenegal 6,0553,762
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0783,777
KosiceSlovakia 11,1506,929
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7094,790
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,29611,369
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8449,224
KadugliSudan 9,9736,197
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5446,552
KassalaSudan 10,8396,735
KhartoumSudan 10,4716,507
KostiSudan 10,3666,442
KalmarSweden 11,2807,009
KaresuandoSweden 12,1277,536
KarlstadSweden 11,2837,011
KristianstadSweden 11,1266,914
KamishliSyria 12,1687,561
KanchanaburiThailand 17,03010,582
Khlong YaiThailand 17,20010,688
Khon KaenThailand 17,46610,853
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,09910,625
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,32010,763
KairouanTunisia 9,6125,973
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,8307,351
KarsTurkey 12,4357,727
KastamonuTurkey 11,7217,284
KayseriTurkey 11,7547,304
KonyaTurkey 11,4857,137
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,7848,566
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9718,682
KinlossUk 10,3936,458
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,2007,581
KievUkraine 11,8407,357
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1297,537
KirovogradUkraine 11,8797,382
KlepininoUkraine 11,9157,404
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,9947,453
Kovel’Ukraine 11,4927,141
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9327,415
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1855,086
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1266,293
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3255,173
Keene, NhUsa 7,8264,863
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9964,969
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6005,344
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2883,908
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9815,581
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0978,139
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2195,107
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1674,454
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2026,340
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4874,653
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8447,981
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3878,319
KabompoZambia 8,2555,129
KabweZambia 8,6405,369
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6455,372
KafirondaZambia 8,6885,399
KaomaZambia 8,2625,134
KasamaZambia 9,0975,653
KasempaZambia 8,4215,233
KawambwaZambia 8,9125,538
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6485,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -