Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8037,335
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,25610,102
ParanaArgentina 901560
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 526327
PehuajoArgentina 1,344835
PergaminoArgentina 1,094680
PigeArgentina 1,530951
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,134705
PosadasArgentina 245153
PresidenciaArgentina 606376
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,6891,050
Punta IndioArgentina 1,124698
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5488,419
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8599,233
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6574,758
ParakouBenin 7,3024,537
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,6011,617
ParacatuBrazil 1,222760
ParanaBrazil 1,608999
ParanaguaBrazil 610379
ParanaibaBrazil 737458
ParintinsBrazil 2,5561,588
ParnaibaBrazil 2,8471,769
Passo FundoBrazil 373232
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,134705
PaulistanaBrazil 2,4031,493
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,4921,548
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,7411,082
PeixeBrazil 1,6291,012
PetrolinaBrazil 2,3341,450
PicosBrazil 2,4801,541
PiraiBrazil 1,133704
PirenopolisBrazil 1,225761
PompeuBrazil 1,211752
Ponta PoraBrazil 351218
Porto De MozBrazil 2,6581,652
Porto UniaoBrazil 362225
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1081,310
Porto-AlegreBrazil 600373
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,7651,097
PosseBrazil 1,534953
PlevenBulgaria 11,1186,909
PlovdivBulgaria 11,0676,877
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,35610,785
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8346,732
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8356,733
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5166,535
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2735,141
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1265,049
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2405,742
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,1425,059
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0576,871
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4285,859
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0436,241
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9646,813
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4287,102
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7366,050
ParronChile 1,8251,134
Puerto AysenChile 2,7371,701
Puerto MonttChile 2,4531,525
Punta ArenasChile 3,3422,077
PingbianChina 18,67111,602
PeralesColombia 4,0022,487
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7902,355
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1273,186
PragueCzech Republic 10,7866,702
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1863,223
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2453,260
PoloDominican Republic 5,1743,215
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3223,307
PichilingueEcuador 3,8052,365
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8862,415
PuyoEcuador 3,6592,274
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1696,940
ParisFrance 10,0096,220
PerpignanFrance 9,6005,966
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0646,254
Port-GentilGabon 7,3164,546
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6442,886
PotsdamGermany 10,8526,743
PatrasGreece 10,6426,613
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,3917,078
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5745,949
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7062,924
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2463,260
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5253,433
PecsHungary 10,8066,715
PambanIndia 14,8259,212
PuneIndia 14,6779,120
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0289,960
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,69210,372
PadovaItaly 10,3536,433
Paganella MountainItaly 10,3456,429
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0026,215
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9906,208
PantelleriaItaly 9,8236,104
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2136,347
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8246,105
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,2516,370
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3256,416
PiacenzaItaly 10,1826,327
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1476,305
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,3206,413
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1476,306
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3346,421
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1586,312
PrizziItaly 9,9866,206
PakseLaos 17,66810,979
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,52010,266
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1056,901
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0976,896
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,9709,924
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,6786,635
PatheinMyanmar 16,70110,378
PutaoMyanmar 17,22710,705
PyiMyanmar 16,82610,456
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2878,257
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2707,003
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0406,861
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0406,861
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0316,855
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1876,952
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4113,362
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4484,629
PohangNorth Korea 18,78711,675
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,51311,504
PadidanPakistan 14,3508,917
PanjgurPakistan 13,9628,676
ParachinarPakistan 14,6569,107
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,8578,611
PeshawarPakistan 14,7969,195
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4669,611
PilarParaguay 400249
PiscoPeru 2,6101,622
PiuraPeru 3,5742,221
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1001,305
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,12511,263
PoznanPoland 11,0726,880
PrzemyslPoland 11,3037,024
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7985,467
PortalegrePortugal 8,7135,414
Porto Portugal 8,7995,468
PavelecRussia 12,5157,777
PecoraRussia 13,5788,438
PermRussia 13,6068,455
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8969,878
PetrozavodskRussia 12,4327,726
PjatigorskRussia 12,5317,787
PoronajskRussia 16,96910,545
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2207,593
Providenja BayRussia 13,9158,647
PskovRussia 11,9867,449
PodorSenegal 6,3583,951
PopradSlovakia 11,1036,900
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6064,726
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1385,057
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3635,818
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8229,210
Port SudanSudan 11,1056,901
ParamariboSuriname 3,4902,169
PiteňSweden 11,9557,429
PalmyraSyria 11,8297,351
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6586,002
PhetchabunThailand 17,30810,755
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,24110,714
PhraeThailand 17,28910,743
PhuketThailand 16,54810,283
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,55810,289
Prachin BuriThailand 17,20310,690
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,92910,520
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0852,539
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7886,082
PoltavaUkraine 12,0807,506
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 830516
PradoUruguay 1,049652
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,054655
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9714,953
Pana, IlUsa 8,0575,007
Paoli, InUsa 7,8834,899
Paris, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0205,605
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1904,468
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2365,740
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0635,010
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1815,084
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4545,253
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2276,355
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1294,430
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2055,098
Perry, OkUsa 8,1615,071
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5824,712
Philo, OhUsa 7,8204,859
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9325,550
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0565,628
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7284,802
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9825,581
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8215,482
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8074,851
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6644,763
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6804,773
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8364,870
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6465,994
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9825,581
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2055,099
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5734,706
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6336,607
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4634,638
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6924,780
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6336,607
Portage, WiUsa 8,4885,275
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8584,883
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4636,502
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4935,277
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7624,823
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2736,384
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4094,604
Princeton, InUsa 7,8774,895
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6774,771
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7955,465
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7312,319
PetaukeZambia 8,9275,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -