Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 925575
ReconquistaArgentina 647402
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,257781
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,1561,961
RivadaviaArgentina 851529
RosarioArgentina 1,017632
RichmondAustralia 12,9148,025
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9438,665
RecifeBrazil 2,8501,771
RemansoBrazil 2,2061,371
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2211,380
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,195742
Rio NegroBrazil 485301
Rio VerdeBrazil 928577
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3776,448
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3425,805
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7736,073
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7746,073
Resolute, NtCanada 11,5167,156
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5306,543
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4205,232
RuoqiangChina 16,24010,092
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5972,857
RandersDenmark 10,9396,798
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2643,271
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2933,289
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,4223,370
RumipambaEcuador 3,7482,329
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,3187,033
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2146,968
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1356,919
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,3842,103
RostockGermany 10,9056,777
RhodesGreece 11,0526,868
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,7326,669
ReykhólarIceland 10,4896,518
ReykjavíkIceland 10,3686,443
RamsarIran 12,9738,061
RashtIran 12,8938,012
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8416,116
RadicofaniItaly 10,1886,331
Resia PassItaly 10,3526,433
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3156,410
RivoltoItaly 10,4636,502
Rolle PassItaly 10,4026,464
RomeItaly 10,1806,326
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1526,309
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4816,513
RumoiJapan 17,49710,873
RigaLatvia 11,7077,275
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,5907,202
RodriguesMauritius 11,6437,235
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,42910,209
RabatMorocco 8,3285,175
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,83910,464
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6344,744
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0886,890
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9736,819
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1096,903
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3867,075
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1756,944
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1716,942
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,9586,810
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2606,997
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0616,873
RivasNicaragua 5,3213,307
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,4428,975
RebolyRussia 12,3207,656
Rostov On DonRussia 12,3797,692
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2267,597
RagaSudan 9,4515,873
RashadSudan 10,1466,305
RenkSudan 10,3106,407
RumbekSudan 9,7656,068
RanongThailand 16,70510,381
Roi EtThailand 17,52710,891
RizeTurkey 12,2437,608
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0888,754
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,6657,249
RomnyUkraine 12,0457,485
RovnoUkraine 11,5567,181
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1378,164
RochaUruguay 997620
Racine, WiUsa 8,3165,168
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2844,526
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1835,707
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1865,708
Reading, PaUsa 7,6494,753
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1076,281
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6115,972
Redding, CaUsa 10,1326,296
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3345,800
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8926,147
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1185,045
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4004,599
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4004,599
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4754,645
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6345,365
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9904,965
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7185,417
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3235,172
Rockville, InUsa 8,0224,985
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5795,331
Rome, GaUsa 7,3564,571
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2495,747
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3336,421
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4055,223
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5134,668
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2045,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -