Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,2908,880
ShkoderAlbania 10,6846,639
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4615,879
SaltaArgentina 1,097682
San AntonioArgentina 1,9541,214
San LuisArgentina 1,425886
San RafaelArgentina 1,6641,034
Santa RosaArgentina 1,532952
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 995619
SarmientoArgentina 2,5791,603
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8647,994
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8717,998
SalzburgAustria 10,5716,569
SakiAzerbaijan 12,7867,945
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,8948,013
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,8928,011
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6254,738
SaveBenin 7,2074,479
Santa CruzBolivia 1,236768
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,7026,651
SalvadorBrazil 2,1841,357
Santa MariaBrazil 472293
SantaremBrazil 2,5701,597
SantosBrazil 855531
Sao CarlosBrazil 787489
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,1201,317
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,7181,689
Sao JoaquimBrazil 556346
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 322200
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,046650
Sao LuisBrazil 2,7851,730
Sao MateusBrazil 1,6971,055
São PauloBrazil 839521
Sao SimaoBrazil 848527
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3521,462
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,2611,405
SerrinhaBrazil 2,2551,401
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,258782
SobralBrazil 2,8651,780
SoureBrazil 2,8341,761
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,9311,200
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 896557
SurubimBrazil 2,8061,744
SadovoBulgaria 11,0806,885
SandanskiBulgaria 10,9286,791
SofiaBulgaria 10,9916,830
SiemreapCambodia 17,38810,805
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7444,812
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0026,215
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9614,947
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7086,654
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1885,088
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0116,221
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5555,316
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0085,598
Scott, SkCanada 10,1306,295
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,5015,282
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8544,881
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0795,020
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3587,679
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1875,709
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1805,704
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6386,611
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2697,003
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2455,123
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0575,006
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9136,160
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9196,164
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9914,966
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2684,517
SalCape Verde 5,8163,614
SantiagoChile 1,7891,112
SewellChile 1,7921,113
ShanghaiChina 19,27411,977
ShantouChina 19,10211,870
ShenyangChina 18,20511,313
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1563,204
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5982,857
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0733,152
SibenikCroatia 10,5206,537
SplitCroatia 10,5446,552
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,1176,908
StudsgårdDenmark 10,8586,747
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2663,272
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1373,192
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2083,237
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2773,279
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2223,245
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1673,211
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2873,286
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1923,227
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2463,260
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1203,181
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2313,251
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2963,291
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3223,307
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1603,207
San GabrielEcuador 3,8302,380
SalloumEgypt 10,5756,571
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4836,514
SohagEgypt 10,9066,777
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2156,969
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7523,574
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,9231,816
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,2517,613
StrasbourgFrance 10,2936,396
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,2852,042
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,4492,143
SukhumiGeorgia 12,3547,677
SchleswigGermany 10,7916,706
StuttgartGermany 10,3996,462
SamosGreece 11,0206,848
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8916,768
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6876,641
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,2966,398
SiguiriGuinea 6,4093,983
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8133,613
SzegedHungary 10,9456,802
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,7716,693
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4416,488
SagarIndia 15,3239,522
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0949,380
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,49410,249
SemnanIran 13,1818,191
ShahroudIran 13,3358,286
ShirazIran 12,9438,043
ShannonIreland 9,7586,064
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9846,204
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4056,466
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4716,507
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1466,305
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8326,110
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3006,401
SigonellaItaly 10,0786,262
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2343,874
SagaJapan 19,03311,827
SaigoJapan 18,60911,564
SakaiJapan 18,67411,604
SakataJapan 18,00511,188
SapporoJapan 17,58710,929
SaseboJapan 19,06811,849
SendaiJapan 17,98511,176
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,92711,761
ShimonosekiJapan 18,93811,768
ShinjoJapan 17,98711,178
ShionomisakiJapan 18,68211,609
ShirakawaJapan 18,11111,254
ShizuokaJapan 18,38611,425
SumotoJapan 18,67611,605
SuttsuJapan 17,66810,979
SuwaJapan 18,33311,392
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,5001,554
SavannakhetLaos 17,64610,965
SiauliaiLithuania 11,6277,225
SiluteLithuania 11,4927,141
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8306,730
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7526,681
SalimaMalawi 9,2745,763
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,69710,997
SibuMalaysia 17,05510,598
SanMali 6,9074,292
SegouMali 6,8014,226
SikassoMali 6,6974,162
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5057,150
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3863,968
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,08510,617
SainshandMongolia 17,46210,851
SafiMorocco 8,0284,989
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7274,802
SittweMyanmar 16,63810,339
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,8866,765
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,3497,674
SaiqOman 13,2218,215
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6507,861
SurOman 13,3828,316
SialkotPakistan 15,0559,355
SibbiPakistan 14,3848,938
San Juan BautistaParaguay 283176
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,4161,502
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,26411,349
SandomierzPoland 11,2797,009
SniezkaPoland 10,9126,781
SuwalkiPoland 11,5217,159
SzczecinPoland 11,0006,835
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4355,241
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6024,724
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0423,133
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8786,760
Satu MareRomania 11,2126,967
SibiuRomania 11,1976,958
SulinaRomania 11,5717,191
SadrinskRussia 14,0768,747
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,1707,563
SalekhardRussia 13,9648,678
SaratovRussia 12,9188,028
SejmcanRussia 15,4089,575
SelagoncyRussia 15,4219,583
Simusir IslandRussia 16,68510,368
SkovorodinoRussia 16,84710,469
SmolenskRussia 12,0947,515
SociRussia 12,2657,621
SortovalaRussia 12,2497,612
SuntarRussia 15,9029,882
SurgutRussia 14,4798,998
SverdlovskRussia 13,8818,626
SyktyvkarRussia 13,2928,260
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9313,064
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1744,458
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7787,319
SingaporeSingapore 16,48210,242
SliacSlovakia 11,0106,842
SeoulSouth Korea 18,66811,601
SineijuSouth Korea 18,39211,429
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9605,568
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3475,808
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2605,754
SevilleSpain 8,6525,376
SennarSudan 10,4776,511
ShambatSudan 10,4736,508
ShendiSudan 10,6096,592
StenseleSweden 11,7617,308
StockholmSweden 11,5117,153
StorlienSweden 11,4527,116
SundsvallSweden 11,6447,236
SantisSwitzerland 10,3106,407
SongeaTanzania 9,5165,913
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,62810,954
SongkhlaThailand 16,68710,370
Suphan BuriThailand 17,11110,633
Surat ThaniThailand 16,69810,376
SurinThailand 17,44610,841
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1714,456
SokodeTogo 7,1454,440
SfaxTunisia 9,5955,963
SousseTunisia 9,6616,004
SamsunTurkey 11,9157,404
SiirtTurkey 12,2597,618
SivasTurkey 11,9167,405
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,8908,631
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6475,995
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,3266,417
SarataUkraine 11,6017,209
SarnyUkraine 11,6187,220
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,8757,379
SumyUkraine 12,1307,537
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0888,133
SaltoUruguay 735457
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9536,185
Safford, AzUsa 8,7575,442
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9774,957
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6354,123
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0595,008
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7105,413
Salem, InUsa 7,8834,899
Salem, OrUsa 10,4486,493
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4525,873
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9874,963
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7054,788
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2635,756
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9626,190
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0413,133
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6976,026
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9385,554
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5595,940
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6495,996
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3234,550
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5535,315
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0054,353
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5625,320
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0285,610
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8834,899
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5676,567
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5566,560
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2135,104
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6316,607
Selma, AlUsa 7,2624,513
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6384,746
Seymour, InUsa 7,8834,899
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7434,812
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4485,871
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6724,767
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6845,396
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8055,472
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1575,069
Southport, NcUsa 7,0654,391
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9704,953
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6824,774
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3595,194
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2746,384
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7825,457
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1275,050
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0725,016
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9008,638
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8535,502
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0585,007
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6715,388
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6644,763
State College, PaUsa 7,7564,820
State University, MsUsa 7,4574,634
State University, NmUsa 8,4735,265
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5274,677
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1095,661
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2525,128
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8966,150
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6475,373
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7054,788
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9064,913
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0514,381
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3206,413
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2105,102
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5425,308
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9444,937
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,4208,961
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1842,600
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9672,465
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4232,127
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4254,614
SocotraYemen 12,4467,734
SenangaZambia 8,0555,005
SerenjeZambia 8,8675,510
SeshekeZambia 8,0995,033
SolweziZambia 8,5345,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -