Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2498,855
TiranaAlbania 10,6606,624
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4085,225
TebessaAlgeria 9,4505,873
TimimounAlgeria 8,4485,250
TindoufAlgeria 7,7274,802
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1445,682
TrelewArgentina 2,1911,361
TucumanArgentina 1,067663
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9039,261
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9059,262
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6069,698
TibooburraAustralia 13,6528,483
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5269,027
TshaneBotswana 7,6064,727
TaguatingaBrazil 1,6931,052
TarauacaBrazil 2,5801,603
TauaBrazil 2,6441,643
TefeBrazil 2,6901,672
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,597993
TeresinaBrazil 2,5971,614
TiriosBrazil 3,0901,920
TorresBrazil 640398
TracuateuaBrazil 2,8401,765
Tres LagoasBrazil 605376
TriunfoBrazil 2,6281,633
TucuruiBrazil 2,4811,542
TuriacuBrazil 2,8251,756
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0176,846
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8267,349
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9006,152
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8396,735
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9266,168
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9155,540
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6605,381
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8706,755
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0965,031
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1085,039
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0895,027
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4545,875
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0515,003
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,2401,392
TaiyuanChina 18,20811,314
TaoyuanChina 19,59112,174
TengchongChina 17,31410,759
TønderDenmark 10,7816,700
TylstrupDenmark 10,9806,823
TystofteDenmark 10,9316,792
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2043,234
TahrirEgypt 11,0066,839
TantaEgypt 11,0396,860
TallinEstonia 11,8487,363
TartuEstonia 11,9017,395
TampereFinland 11,8947,391
TurkuFinland 11,7787,319
ToulonFrance 9,8186,101
ToulouseFrance 9,5735,949
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3625,818
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3675,821
TchibanGabon 7,4314,618
TbilisiGeorgia 12,6187,841
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,3176,411
TamaleGhana 6,9894,343
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8536,744
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6566,622
TimehriGuyana 3,5832,227
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6433,507
TelaHonduras 5,8063,608
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5629,049
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5629,049
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,17610,052
TabrizIran 12,6297,848
TeheranIran 12,9988,077
Tel AvivIsrael 11,4327,104
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4286,480
TarvisioItaly 10,5306,543
TermoliItaly 10,3566,435
TorinoItaly 10,0646,254
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,0706,258
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9296,170
TrevicoItaly 10,3166,410
TrevisoItaly 10,3876,455
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4916,519
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,0626,253
TabouIvory Coast 6,0843,780
TadotsuJapan 18,75311,653
TakadaJapan 18,24511,338
TakamatsuJapan 18,73211,640
TakayamaJapan 18,38211,423
TanegashimaJapan 19,22011,944
TatenoJapan 18,18911,303
TateyamaJapan 18,27611,357
TokushimaJapan 18,71911,632
TokyoJapan 18,24011,334
TomakomaiJapan 17,61110,944
TottoriJapan 18,62311,573
ToyamaJapan 18,34211,398
ToyookaJapan 18,58511,549
TsuJapan 18,53711,519
TsurugaJapan 18,49811,495
TsuyamaJapan 18,67211,603
TurgayKazakhstan 14,1368,785
TripoliLebanon 11,6117,215
TobrukLibya 10,4856,515
TripoliLibya 9,6576,001
TelsiaiLithuania 11,5687,189
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4766,510
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8896,145
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6826,017
ThyoloMalawi 9,2245,732
TawauMalaysia 17,51810,886
TessalitMali 7,8664,888
TimbuktuMali 7,2984,535
TombMali 7,2964,534
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7684,206
TacubayaMexico 6,9404,313
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0654,390
TarialanMongolia 16,66810,358
TosontsengelMongolia 16,52110,266
TsetserlegMongolia 16,79910,439
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,24510,716
TangierMorocco 8,5175,292
TarfayaMorocco 7,4264,614
TazaMorocco 8,5215,295
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,07510,611
TaungooMyanmar 16,95410,536
ThandweMyanmar 16,72710,395
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1368,163
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8636,750
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2867,013
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,9206,786
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9926,830
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1416,923
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,0406,861
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2526,992
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2256,976
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1896,953
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9636,812
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9616,811
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,1076,902
TahouaNiger 7,8844,899
TillaberyNiger 7,5054,664
TaejonNorth Korea 18,79511,679
TromsoNorway 12,0517,488
TrondheimNorway 11,3897,077
ThumraitOman 12,6677,872
TacnaPeru 1,8171,129
TarapotoPeru 3,1341,948
TrujilloPeru 3,2392,013
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,42411,449
TorunPoland 11,2106,966
TimisoaraRomania 10,9996,835
TambovRussia 12,6277,847
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2328,844
TaraRussia 14,6949,131
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5029,012
TermezRussia 14,4388,972
TernejRussia 17,62910,955
TobolskRussia 14,3048,889
TomskRussia 15,2989,506
Tot’MaRussia 12,8477,983
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,5658,430
TuapseRussia 12,2277,598
TuraRussia 15,3419,533
TurukhanskRussia 14,8329,217
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5077,151
TortosaSpain 9,3115,786
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9889,314
TokerSudan 11,1036,900
TartousSyria 11,6357,230
TaipeiTaiwan 19,62112,193
TaboraTanzania 9,5075,908
TakThailand 17,13410,648
TrangThailand 16,62710,332
TabligboTogo 7,0304,368
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1792,597
TunisTunisia 9,6976,026
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,2428,229
TireeUk 10,1626,315
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,2826,389
TernopilUkraine 11,4797,133
Treinta Y TresUruguay 856532
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2084,479
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7827,943
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3084,541
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9814,338
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6574,137
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2434,501
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6874,777
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4545,253
Temple, TxUsa 7,7644,825
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2634,513
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3134,544
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9754,956
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4825,271
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0475,001
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4565,876
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3535,191
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8134,855
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6625,383
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5274,677
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7705,450
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1155,043
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4044,601
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8845,520
TashkentUzbekistan 14,6229,086
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7252,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -