Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,4432,140
UaupesBrazil 3,1531,959
UbatubaBrazil 992616
UberabaBrazil 940584
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6606,624
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,0569,978
UpernavikGreenland 10,9336,794
UummannaqGreenland 10,6986,648
UdineItaly 10,4806,513
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0286,231
UenoJapan 18,56011,533
UnzendakeJapan 19,08511,860
UrakawaJapan 17,57610,922
UshibukaJapan 19,14811,899
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,17511,294
UwajimaJapan 18,91411,753
UkmergeLithuania 11,6787,257
UtenaLithuania 11,7377,294
UlaangomMongolia 16,0879,997
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,04510,592
UlgiiMongolia 15,9989,942
UliastaiMongolia 16,50410,256
UmnugoviMongolia 16,10810,010
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,26610,730
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,58811,551
UfaRussia 13,5948,447
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,8198,587
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,72710,395
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,5029,633
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,62910,333
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,3498,296
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4819,620
Ust-MajaRussia 16,0789,991
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8869,250
Umm BeninSudan 10,4876,517
UmeňSweden 11,8367,355
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,59410,933
Udon ThaniThailand 17,51210,882
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,26110,726
UrfaTurkey 11,9657,435
UsakTurkey 11,2636,999
Uman’Ukraine 11,7537,303
UzgorodUkraine 11,2126,967
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7274,802
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9574,945
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8984,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -