Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8798,003
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8039,199
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9518,048
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6589,109
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1908,818
WoomeraAustralia 13,5968,449
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4499,600
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8055,471
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1115,040
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6277,225
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9697,437
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2655,136
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0825,022
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3845,831
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8596,126
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4752,781
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1347,540
WajimaJapan 18,30711,376
WakamatsuJapan 18,10611,252
WakayamaJapan 18,66611,599
WakkanaiJapan 17,36910,793
WajirKenya 10,5616,563
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9264,304
WindhoekNamibia 7,1974,472
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0686,878
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1216,911
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1216,911
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9896,829
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9926,831
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1496,928
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5397,170
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0116,843
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1456,926
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,1246,913
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0356,857
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,0476,865
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3367,044
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,0096,841
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1066,901
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,0146,844
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1566,932
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3217,035
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2727,004
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3837,073
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9726,818
WintonNew Zealand 10,9486,803
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3977,082
WarsawPoland 11,3067,026
WroclawPoland 11,0036,838
WonsanSouth Korea 18,48511,487
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5056,528
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6526,619
WauSudan 9,6435,992
WaddingtonUk 10,1846,328
Waco, TxUsa 7,8004,847
Wake IslandUsa 15,7319,775
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5875,336
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6805,394
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3454,564
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2186,349
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Warren, OhUsa 7,8844,899
Warren, PaUsa 7,9174,920
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5304,679
Washington, IaUsa 8,3435,185
Washington, InUsa 7,9274,926
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6014,724
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0334,992
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9425,557
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3945,216
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0555,006
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7594,822
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9654,328
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3654,577
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5944,719
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9324,929
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9614,947
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7834,836
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6174,733
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4173,988
West Point, GaUsa 7,2604,512
West Point, NyUsa 7,6644,763
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0645,011
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9794,959
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0765,018
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3275,175
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3866,454
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7474,814
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3384,560
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6214,736
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7744,831
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5415,929
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6174,733
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5694,704
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0884,405
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0174,982
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6704,766
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6975,405
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8466,119
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9825,581
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1824,463
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9555,565
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2824,525
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5824,711
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8984,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -