Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,5437,795
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,8177,965
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,7697,935
YaoundeCameroon 7,8264,863
YokoCameroon 8,0014,972
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8014,848
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1136,905
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7366,050
YanjiChina 18,05211,217
YichangChina 18,51911,508
YinchuanChina 17,71111,006
YiningChina 15,5669,673
YariguiesColombia 4,1722,593
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2013,232
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3093,299
YazdIran 13,1668,181
YakushimaJapan 19,26811,973
YamagataJapan 18,02211,199
YamaguchiJapan 18,89211,740
YokkaichiJapan 18,51811,507
YokohamaJapan 18,26411,349
YonagoJapan 18,67811,607
YonagunijimaJapan 19,74712,271
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,78611,052
YeMyanmar 16,93410,523
YolaNigeria 8,2135,104
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,96711,786
YurimaguasPeru 3,1641,966
YekaterinburgRussia 13,8818,626
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,18410,679
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,7038,515
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3906,456
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1647,559
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6796,015
York, PaUsa 7,6474,752
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8994,908
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0655,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -