Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8375,492
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0515,624
DavisAntarctica 8,8665,509
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2889,500
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7539,789
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8169,207
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1408,165
DhakaBangladesh 16,48910,247
D’UccleBelgium 10,2616,377
DiamantinaBrazil 1,393866
DiamantinoBrazil 1,253778
DouradosBrazil 367228
DoualaCameroon 7,6634,762
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4305,239
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6125,973
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9426,800
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6057,211
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,3165,168
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,5606,562
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4635,259
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1875,709
DuianChina 17,16210,665
DubrovnikCroatia 10,6116,594
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3267,038
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3483,323
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2133,240
DabaaEgypt 10,8296,729
DakhlaEgypt 10,6106,593
DijonFrance 10,0566,249
DresdenGermany 10,8186,722
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,6337,229
DebrecenHungary 11,1106,904
DalatangiIceland 10,6886,642
DaltonganjIndia 15,8569,853
DarbhangaIndia 16,0779,991
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,98210,552
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,99110,559
DumkaIndia 16,17810,053
DwarkaIndia 14,3248,901
DezfulIran 12,6427,856
DublinIreland 9,9376,175
DecimomannuItaly 9,7696,071
DobbiacoItaly 10,4566,498
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4684,019
Deir-AllaJordan 11,5047,148
DagorettiKenya 10,0826,265
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,8177,343
DedzaMalawi 9,2165,727
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,25210,721
DashbalbarMongolia 17,18110,676
DaweiMyanmar 16,90910,508
De BiltNetherlands 10,3976,461
De KooyNetherlands 10,4346,484
Den HelderNetherlands 10,4356,484
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0186,847
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9836,825
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4957,143
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,8776,759
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,0326,855
DalbandinPakistan 14,0388,723
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,7089,140
DirPakistan 14,8289,215
DroshPakistan 14,8259,212
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,84211,708
DohaQatar 12,7077,896
DorohoiRomania 11,4567,119
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0638,739
DudinkaRussia 14,5109,017
DzardzanRussia 15,2109,452
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,6087,835
DakarSenegal 6,0153,738
DaruSierra Leone 6,0213,742
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2265,112
DamazinSudan 10,4696,505
DongolaSudan 10,4446,490
DamascusSyria 11,6307,227
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,6317,228
Deir EzzorSyria 12,0167,467
DusanbeTajikistan 14,5699,054
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0586,250
DjerbaTunisia 9,5315,923
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,1117,526
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,3086,405
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,0766,262
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,0757,503
DonetskUkraine 12,2557,616
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0688,121
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3624,575
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5094,666
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8834,899
Danville, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1824,463
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3126,408
David City, NeUsa 8,6225,358
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8894,902
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2146,347
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1184,423
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4865,895
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1115,040
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8544,880
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8584,883
Delphine, InUsa 8,1185,045
Denton, MdUsa 7,5134,668
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9345,552
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4715,264
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3945,837
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0485,623
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0925,028
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6664,764
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8196,102
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4815,270
Dover, DeUsa 7,5134,668
Dover, TnUsa 7,6884,777
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8814,897
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4125,227
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8885,523
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9234,924
Durham, NhUsa 7,8034,849
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8814,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -