Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4995,903
LuandaAngola 7,3674,578
LuenaAngola 7,9074,913
La PlataArgentina 1,096681
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,182734
La RiojaArgentina 1,279794
LaboulayeArgentina 1,276793
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,1441,954
Las LomitasArgentina 609379
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,2267,597
LavertonAustralia 12,6837,881
LearmonthAustralia 14,5659,051
LongreachAustralia 14,2038,826
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2048,826
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7307,910
Low HeadAustralia 12,2907,637
LinzAustria 10,6716,631
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6866,640
LerwickUk 10,6846,639
La PazBolivia 1,7281,074
LavrasBrazil 1,090677
LencoisBrazil 1,9991,242
LinharesBrazil 1,6401,019
LondrinaBrazil 420261
LomBulgaria 11,0406,860
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1796,325
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7115,413
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4787,133
Langara, BcCanada 11,5807,196
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2325,737
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1416,302
London, OnCanada 8,0945,030
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6326,607
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1436,303
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6816,637
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2744,520
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,7031,059
LanzhouChina 17,65710,972
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,62010,328
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7802,349
LimonCosta Rica 5,0043,110
LarnacaCyprus 11,4437,111
LimassolCyprus 11,3867,075
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6675,386
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4995,281
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,8156,721
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1273,186
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2623,270
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1533,202
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3503,324
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8922,419
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5502,206
LuxorEgypt 10,9576,809
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7983,603
Laucala BayFiji 12,4997,767
LappeenrantaFinland 12,0997,518
Le MansFrance 9,8266,106
LilleFrance 10,1776,324
LyonFrance 9,9396,176
LambarnGabon 7,4614,637
LastourvilleGabon 7,7014,785
LibrevilleGabon 7,4424,624
LeipzigGermany 10,7546,683
LindenbergGermany 10,9026,775
LamiaGreece 10,7296,667
LarissaGreece 10,7666,690
LemnosGreece 10,9816,824
LimnosGreece 10,9956,833
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7072,925
LabeGuinea 6,1453,818
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4527,738
La CeibaHonduras 5,7673,584
La MesaHonduras 5,8133,612
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3469,536
LudhianaIndia 15,1709,427
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7906,083
LatinaItaly 10,1836,328
LatronicoItaly 10,3166,410
LecceItaly 10,4806,512
LodwarKenya 10,1816,327
Luang PrabangLaos 17,55110,906
LiepajaLatvia 11,5227,160
LaukuvaLithuania 11,5497,177
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,2836,390
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,7386,673
LabuanMalaysia 17,51910,887
LuqaMalta 9,9526,184
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5152,806
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1425,059
LashioMyanmar 17,20210,689
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,0246,850
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,0366,858
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0816,886
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,0246,850
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0366,858
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9496,804
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0106,842
LagosNigeria 7,2004,474
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,1166,907
LillehammerNorway 11,2486,989
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,0269,337
La VictoriaParaguay 495308
LimaPeru 2,7991,739
LegaspiPhilippines 18,62811,575
LisbonPortugal 8,5665,323
LeninbadRussia 14,6599,109
LevsiRussia 14,1248,777
LungiSierra Leone 5,8713,648
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,5626,563
LanzaroteSpain 7,4744,644
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2635,756
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,2086,343
LuganoSwitzerland 10,2056,341
LatakiaSyria 11,6527,240
LampangThailand 17,23010,707
LoeiThailand 17,41210,820
Lop BuriThailand 17,17510,672
LomeTogo 6,9814,338
LeemingUk 10,2216,352
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6866,640
London, EnglandUk 10,0656,254
London-GatwickUk 10,0516,246
LynehamUk 9,9836,204
L’VovUkraine 11,3807,071
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,7197,282
LozovajaUkraine 12,1797,568
LubnyUkraine 11,9897,450
LuckUkraine 11,5217,159
LuganskUkraine 12,3767,690
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5735,327
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2965,155
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3654,577
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4314,618
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8764,273
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0094,977
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4805,891
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1725,078
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8144,856
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4545,254
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4025,843
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3385,803
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1045,657
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6074,727
Larned, KsUsa 8,4465,248
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6815,394
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3405,804
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5444,688
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3135,166
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8034,849
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7185,417
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1205,046
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2615,134
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9825,581
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7504,816
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4224,612
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5464,689
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5414,686
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1596,313
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8894,902
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2615,134
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5034,662
Libby, MtUsa 10,2076,343
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5675,324
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5774,708
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0785,641
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7854,838
Llano, TxUsa 7,8614,885
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9235,545
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4075,846
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4305,860
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4345,862
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6685,386
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2704,517
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7934,842
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4574,634
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9974,969
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2575,131
Luling, TxUsa 7,6654,763
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1485,685
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4484,628
LivingstoneZambia 8,2335,116
LundaziZambia 9,2065,721
LusakaZambia 8,5975,342
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6005,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -