Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Del Este

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Del Este. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Del Este with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,5739,056
NeuquenArgentina 1,9571,216
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,256780
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4367,728
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9239,273
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7887,947
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1908,197
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1383,814
NatitingouBenin 7,2504,505
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,278794
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2155,105
NkoundjaCameroon 7,8514,879
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1515,687
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7606,687
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4495,250
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8955,528
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7907,327
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1326,296
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3765,205
N’DjamenaChad 8,6185,355
NanchangChina 19,01611,817
NanjingChina 19,05111,838
NanningChina 18,24311,336
NicosiaCyprus 11,4267,101
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,9496,804
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2573,267
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2193,243
NegeleEthiopia 10,6806,637
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6097,836
NandiFiji 12,6097,836
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,8477,362
NancyFrance 10,2206,351
NantesFrance 9,6676,007
NiceFrance 9,9386,175
NeustrelitzGermany 10,9106,780
NurembergGermany 10,5606,562
NurnbergGermany 10,5576,561
NaxosGreece 10,8696,754
NanortalikGreenland 9,5645,943
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6766,013
NordGreenland 12,0997,518
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,9776,200
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2253,868
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2809,495
New DelhiIndia 15,2629,484
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2406,363
NaganoJapan 18,28211,360
NagasakiJapan 19,10411,872
NagoJapan 19,73312,262
NagoyaJapan 18,47511,480
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,77412,288
NaraJapan 18,58611,550
NazeJapan 19,50012,117
NemuroJapan 17,31910,762
NiigataJapan 18,13211,267
NikkoJapan 18,18811,302
NobeokaJapan 19,02311,821
NairobiKenya 10,0816,264
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6777,256
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,1799,432
NidaLithuania 11,4647,124
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6276,604
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2666,379
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,3465,808
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2815,768
NaraMali 6,8354,247
NioroMali 6,6744,147
NemaMauritania 6,9424,314
NouakchottMauritania 6,4043,979
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0988,139
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0276,852
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1026,899
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2306,978
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9706,817
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3663,334
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5585,318
NiameyNiger 7,5214,674
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,9437,421
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,3617,681
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,3127,651
NawabshahPakistan 14,3588,922
NokkundiPakistan 13,8798,625
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 920571
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,70711,624
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,3628,303
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,10610,630
NikolaevRussia 11,8057,336
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,69010,371
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3639,547
NizneangarskRussia 16,41510,200
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,10610,009
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,8078,580
NovgorodRussia 12,1737,565
NovosibirskRussia 15,2639,485
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8569,232
No. 6Sudan 10,7156,658
NyalaSudan 9,5545,937
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,70311,001
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,17310,671
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,72710,394
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,37410,796
NarathiwatThailand 16,73110,397
NigdeTurkey 11,6597,245
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,3448,292
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,0037,459
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0394,996
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0394,996
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6424,749
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4554,632
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0835,023
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6964,782
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6224,737
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8494,877
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5475,311
New London, WiUsa 8,5155,291
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2364,496
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2484,504
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7105,413
New YorkUsa 7,6644,763
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6214,736
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6374,746
Newark, NjUsa 7,6374,746
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5625,320
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2244,489
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2475,125
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2604,512
Newport, TnUsa 7,4634,638
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5458,417
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3014,537
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7015,407
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4436,489
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7855,459
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8045,471
Norton, KsUsa 8,6715,388
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9674,951
NdolaZambia 8,7235,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -